Placement Summery – 2019 *( UPTO MAY 2019 )

Serial Campusing Held on Company Target Students Short Listed Candidates Final Selection Status
1 26.11.18 Sharda Motors ME Diploma 1 1 Joining after Final Exam
2 26.12.18 Inodaya Preceptors PMKVY 41 41 Joined on 10th Feb 2019
3 28.12.18 Techno Electric CE & EE B Tech 4 (1 EE & 3 CE) (1st Round) - Result Awaited
4 21.01.19 Aich Group CE & ME B Tech 14 ( 8 ME & 6 CE)(1st Round) 2 ME & 2 CE Joining after Final Exam
5 22.01.19 Cloud Head Technologies CSE B Tech & BCA 3 CSE 3 Joining from April 2019
6 25.01.19 SRMB Steel ME, CE, EE B Tech 5 (2 EE, 1 ME, 2 CE)(1st Round) - Result Awaited
7 01.02.19 Infinity IT Park ME & EE B Tech 4 (3 EE & 1 ME) 4 Joining from April 2019
8 04.02.19 Brakes India Pvt. Ltd. ME Diploma 1 1 Joining after Final Exam
9 18.02.19 Gemson Precision Engg. ME Dip & ME Btech 12 Diploma & 1 Btech 13 Joining after Final Exam
10 08.03.19 Tenneco Automotive ME Diploma 5(1st Round) 3 2nd Round in April
11 15.03.19 Precast India Infrastructure CE (Dip. & B Tech) 6 Dip+ 6 BTech (1st Round) - 2nd Round in April
12 28.03.19 Metcon Water Systems ME B Tech 4 (1st Round) - 2nd Round in April
13 29.03.19 Qbent Technologies CSE B Tech 2 2 Joining from May 2019
14 03.04.19 Manikaran Power Ltd. EE B Tech No Selection - -
15 May 19 J K Tyres ME Diploma 27 27 Joining Awaited
16 May 19 Inodaya Preceptors ME Diploma 16 16 Joining Awaited
17 Jan 19 S S Solutions CE Diploma 4 4 Joining Awaited

List of Students Placed:

Sl. No Name of student Dept. (B. Tech / Diploma) Company Name

1

Bappaditya Dhani

ME Diploma

Sharda Motors

2

Subhadeep Chakraborty

ME Diploma

Brakes India Pvt. Ltd.

3

Koushik Sadhukhan

ME Diploma

Gemson Precision Engineering

4

Mukul Biswas

ME Diploma

Gemson Precision Engineering

5

Ayan Chakraborty

ME Diploma

Gemson Precision Engineering

6

Prasanta Kumar Banik

ME Diploma

Gemson Precision Engineering

7

Arnab Ghosh

ME Diploma

Gemson Precision Engineering

8

Jiban Sarkar

ME Diploma

Gemson Precision Engineering

9

Krishna Gopal Biswas

ME Diploma

Gemson Precision Engineering

10

Shubhodip Halder

ME Diploma

Gemson Precision Engineering

11

Milon Sarkar

ME Diploma

Gemson Precision Engineering

12

Dipankar ganguly

ME Diploma

Gemson Precision Engineering

13

Pijush Ghosh

ME Diploma

Gemson Precision Engineering

14

Subarna Mondal

ME Diploma

Gemson Precision Engineering

15

Subhadip dey

ME Diploma

Tenneco Automotive

16

Sourav Chakraborty

ME Diploma

Tenneco Automotive

17

Saurav Pramanik

ME Diploma

Tenneco Automotive

18

Sanjay Saha

CE Diploma

S S Solutions

19

Tarak Ghosh

CE Diploma

S S Solutions

20

Subhajit Raha

CE Diploma

S S Solutions

21

Sanjoy Saha

CE Diploma

S S Solutions

22

Debkumar Bhattacharjee

CE Diploma

JVR Land & Surveys

23

Dipankar ganguly

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

24

Durba Biswas

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

25

Koushik Sadhukhan

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

26

Ayan Chakraborty

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

27

SK Saddam Hossain

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

28

Sujauddin Mondal

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

29

Bappaditya Dhani

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

30

Pijush Ghosh

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

31

Madhusudan Das

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

32

Jiban Sarkar

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

33

Subarna Mondal

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

34

Sudip Sarkar

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

35

Subhasis Mitra

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

36

Milon Sarkar

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

37

Debasrija Bardhan

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

38

Chandan Kumar Dhara

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

39

Krishna Gopal Biswas

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

40

Arnab Ghosh

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

41

Subhankar Mondal

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

42

Saurav Pramanik

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

43

Sayan Raha

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

44

Ashok Das

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

45

Sanjoy Sarkar

ME Diploma

J K Tyres

46

Subhadip Halder

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

47

Rajat Pramanik

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

48

Sourav Pramanick

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

49

Subhankar Mondal

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

50

Sujauddin Mondal

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

51

Shuvajit Saha

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

52

Rabiul Alam Sk

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

53

Sourav Chakraborty

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

54

Subhadipta Sarkar

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

55

Pijush Ghosh

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

56

Sanjoy Sarkar

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

57

Masud Karim Molla

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

58

Hrittik Das

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

59

Subhasis Mitra

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

60

Sujit Kumar Sarkar

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

61

Madhusudan Das

ME Diploma

Inodaya Preceptors

Sl. No.

Name of student

B. Tech

Company Name

1

Susham Ghosh

ME B Tech

AICH Group

2

Md. Nawab

ME B Tech

AICH Group

3

Bidipta Das

CE B Tech

AICH Group

4

Debasish Nandi

CSE B Tech

CloudHead Technologies

5

Kuntal Baidya

EE B Tech

Infinity IT Parks

6

Gourab Debnath

EE B Tech

Infinity IT Parks

7

Susham Ghosh

ME B Tech

Infinity IT Parks

8

Gourab Debnath

EE B Tech

Keventor Agro

9

Manab Das

CSE B Tech

Qbent Technologies

10

Sashwata Das

CSE B Tech

Qbent Technologies

11

Subrata Sarkar

EE B Tech

Teleysia Networks Pvt. Ltd.

12

Kuntal Baidya

EE B Tech

Teleysia Networks Pvt. Ltd.

13

Arko Biswas

EE B Tech

Teleysia Networks Pvt. Ltd.

14

Sufal Biswas

ECE B Tech

Teleysia Networks Pvt. Ltd.

15

Susovan Sarkar

ECE B Tech

Teleysia Networks Pvt. Ltd.

16

Arijit Bhattachjarya

ME B Tech

Institute of Applied Quality Management

17

Anil Kumar Saw

ME B Tech

Institute of Applied Quality Management

18

Sayan Mallick

ME B Tech

Institute of Applied Quality Management

19

Bikash Bhaskar

ME B Tech

Institute of Applied Quality Management

20

Rituraj Gayen

EE B Tech

Institute of Applied Quality Management

21

Bishan Debnath

CE B Tech

MKC Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.

22

Arpan Dutta

CE B Tech

MKC Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.

23

Manik Kumar Bera

CE B Tech

MKC Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.

24

Guddu Kumar

CE B Tech

MKC Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.

25

Bachu Mondal

CE B Tech

MKC Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.

26

Ram Krishna Samanta

CE B Tech

MKC Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.

27

Subitan Halder

ECE B Tech

CDTECH Innovations Pvt. Ltd.

28

Pranab Basak

EE B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

29

Ranit Ball

EE B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

30

Apu Sarkar

EE B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

31

Kuntal Baidya

EE B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

32

Subrata Sarkar

EE B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

33

Anuvansham

ECE B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

34

Bhaskar Mondal

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

35

Gautam Mondal

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

36

Sanjit Barai

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

37

Shayan Mallick

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

38

Govind Kumar Ram

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

39

Lowsad Mondal

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

40

Anil Kumar Saw

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

41

Rajka Debnath

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

42

Arnab Kumar Ghosh

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

43

Arijit Bhattachjarya

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

44

Susham Ghosh

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

45

Dipanjan Kundu

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

46

Bikash Bhaskar

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

47

Anjan Chowdhuri

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

48

Shouvik Ghosh

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

49

Hafijul Biswas

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

50

Sherful Alam Baidya

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

51

Sohel Sk.

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

52

Rakesh Mondal

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

53

Arpan Sadhukhan

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

54

Md. Ahammad Khan

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation

55

Hafijul Biswas

ME B Tech

JP Smart Skills Foundation